Results 2015

Results 2015

India International Regatta 2015

Chennai

 

India International Regatta 2015 - Final Results

29er (Open) 

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankCountrySailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st DEN 2374 Casper Ladefoged Jakob Preght Jensen 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
2nd IND 1695 Anand Thakur Alankar Suryawanshi 2.0 (8.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 20.0
3rd IND 1676 Aniketh Rajaram Naveen Kumanan 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (8.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 52.0 39.0
4th IND 1234 Satish Yadav Shubham Suryawanshi 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 OCS) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 54.0 40.0
5th IND 2350 Jayalakshmi Aditi Prakash 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 54.0 40.0
6th IND 1686 Inu Bisen Mahak Mankar (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 61.0 48.0
7th SWE 1674 Ella von Melen Frida Winzell 7.0 5.0 (8.0 RET) (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 76.0 60.0

420 (Open) 

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankCountrySailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st IND 53664 Danish Imroz Siddique Robin Singh (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     18.0 15.0
2nd IND 52667 Srihari L AK Yalegon (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     25.0 22.0

Laser 4.7 (Boys) 

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankCountrySailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st UAE 180117 Mohamed Abdulkareem Othman Hussain AlHammadi 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (27.0 OCS) 59.0 25.0
2nd IND 208918 Rishab Nayar 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 (14.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 48.0 26.0
3rd IND 4 Vishnu Sujeesh 4.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 (11.0) 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 55.0 36.0
4th OMA 205925 Salim 5.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 (11.0) 78.0 56.0
5th IND 193973 Mahesh Balachander 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 9.0 2.0 9.0 1.0 (27.0 DSQ) 4.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 96.0 60.0
6th UAE 1 Hamza Ismail Ibrahim Ali AlAli 11.0 (17.5) 10.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 90.5 60.0
7th IND 140800 Tanishq Desai 6.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 (15.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 99.0 72.0
8th IND 194164 Venkat Krishna Karumanchi 10.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 (27.0 DSQ) (16.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 122.0 79.0
9th UAE 20 Ahmed Alhammad 8.0 11.0 16.0 (27.0 OCS) 7.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 (27.0 OCS) 138.0 84.0
10th IND 89 Koteswara Rao M (17.0) 4.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 14.0 (18.0) 10.0 121.0 86.0
11th OMA 205922 Layth Al Mahruqi 16.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 (17.0) 2.0 (27.0 DNF) 10.0 13.0 7.0 142.0 98.0
12th UAE 2 Abudula Mohamed Youse Mohamed Albeshr 9.0 (21.0) 14.0 14.0 (27.0 DNF) 21.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 10.0 17.0 156.0 108.0
13th IND 195378 Pranavaidiya K 18.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 11.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 (21.0) 19.0 (20.0) 158.0 117.0
14th IND 11 Govind Beragi 15.0 12.0 (22.0) 5.0 14.0 14.0 (19.0) 18.0 27.0 DNE 13.0 8.0 4.0 171.0 130.0
15th IND 888 Avala Nagarjuna (21.0) 10.0 15.0 20.0 (27.0 BFD) 19.0 13.0 19.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 2.0 179.0 131.0
16th IND 9 Konda Guruvaiah S 19.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 (22.0) (27.0 OCS) 183.0 134.0
17th UAE 88 Khalfan Alhameeri 14.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 (18.0) 12.0 15.0 (17.0) 16.0 15.0 177.0 142.0
18th IND 15 Arvind A M 12.0 (19.0) 13.0 18.0 16.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 9.0 18.0 (20.0) 13.0 188.0 149.0
19th UAE 6 Sooud Al Maajnah 20.0 15.0 (21.0) 13.0 15.0 13.0 20.0 14.0 (27.0 DNF) 19.0 12.0 14.0 203.0 155.0
20th UAE 509 Hamdam Almansoori 3.0 17.5 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 23.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 221.5 167.5
21st IND 19536 Sainathbalaji 13.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 (22.0) 16.0 (27.0 DNF) 20.0 17.0 16.0 218.0 169.0
22nd IND 197415 Varun Srivathsan 23.0 24.0 19.0 21.0 (27.0 DNF) 20.0 12.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNF 24.0 24.0 18.0 266.0 212.0
23rd IND 205011 Atharv Tiwari 22.0 22.0 23.0 19.0 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNF) 21.0 20.0 27.0 DNF 22.0 21.0 19.0 270.0 216.0
24th IND 205015 Kushagra Khare (27.0 DNF) 25.0 20.0 22.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNF 21.0 27.0 DNF 25.0 25.0 27.0 OCS 300.0 246.0
25th IND 8 Ganesh K 24.0 23.0 24.0 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNF 22.0 27.0 DNF 23.0 23.0 27.0 DNE 301.0 247.0
26th IND 204633 Sargunan Gurumurthy (27.0 DNS) (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 324.0 270.0

Laser 4.7 (Girls)

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankCountrySailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st INA 204628 Nurul Rahma Ledha (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
2nd IND 66 Bibi Zainab Siddiqui (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 20.0

Laser Radial (Boys) 

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankCountrySailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st IND 208191 Vishnu Saravanan 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (16.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 33.0 14.0
2nd IRL 188348 Johnny Durcan 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (16.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 37.0 16.0
3rd IND 163040 Dheer Singhi 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 43.0 29.0
4th OMA 205879 Mansoor Al Mahroogi 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) (8.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 56.0 40.0
5th UAE 18 Saif Almarzooqi 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) (9.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 75.0 50.0
6th IND 195369 Nicholas Israel Patrick 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 (16.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 (16.0 BFD) 8.0 7.0 96.0 64.0
7th UAE 99 Eissa Almarzooqi 10.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 (16.0 DNF) 11.0 3.0 (16.0 BFD) 3.0 6.0 97.0 65.0
8th IND 311 Somaskandan KS (16.0 DNF) (11.0) 7.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 97.0 70.0
9th IND 31 Milind Joshi 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 (16.0 RET) 7.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 103.0 77.0
10th IND 81 Jogender Thakur (16.0 DSQ) 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (16.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 16.0 BFD 9.0 9.0 120.0 88.0
11th IND 88 Manimaran K 9.0 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 11.0 (16.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 134.0 102.0
12th IND 63 Ojas Kulkarni (16.0 DNF) (16.0 DNF) 11.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 12.0 16.0 DNF 12.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 16.0 DNF 162.0 130.0
13th IND 80 Prithvi Narayan 6.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 174.0 142.0
14th IND 141 Harsh Verma (16.0 DNS) (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 8.0 13.0 16.0 DNF 181.0 149.0
15th IND 36 Purnendu Singh (16.0 DNF) (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 14.0 16.0 DNF 190.0 158.0

Laser Radial (Girls) 

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankCountrySailNoClubHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st IND 55 CESC Ramya Saravanan (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
2nd IND 194176 TNSA Kaviyaselvi Gurumurthy 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNE 31.0 23.0
3rd IND 205014 EMESA - SEC Annaya Siwatch (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 36.0 28.0
4th IND 41 NSS Bhopal Mitali Shrivastav 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) (5.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 49.0 39.0

Optimist (Boys) 

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankCountrySailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st UAE 6 Saif Saeed Hamad Ali Almonsoori 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0   25.0 18.0
2nd IND 1011 Chitresh T 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (37.0 DNF) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0   65.0 23.0
3rd IND 1151 Navyn Prabhakar 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0   41.0 27.0
4th IND 1156 Neelanand R 6.0 4.0 10.0 2.0 12.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNS) 2.0 6.0 10.0 8.0   134.0 60.0
5th OMA 98 Saud 7.0 10.0 (37.0 DSQ) 9.0 5.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0   154.0 80.0
6th OMA 92 Alla Almrani 13.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 2.0 (37.0 DNF) 14.0 15.0 2.0 (17.0) 11.0   134.0 80.0
7th GBR 6312 Jamie Wilkinson 23.0 7.0 8.0 (37.0 DNF) 6.0 1.0 8.0 (37.0 BFD) 12.0 3.0 17.0   159.0 85.0
8th IND 1118 Aashish Visvhkarma 9.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 3.0 (37.0 DNF) 15.0 (18.0) 15.0 13.0 7.0   146.0 91.0
9th IND 1398 Vivin Vinil 4.0 (37.0 RET) 4.0 6.0 18.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNS 7.0 14.0 2.0 9.0   175.0 101.0
10th IND 1459 Adhish D 10.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 11.0 (37.0 DNF) 11.0 13.0 (17.0) 15.0 14.0   155.0 101.0
11th UAE 11 Othman Abdul Kareem Othman H AlHammadi 5.0 16.0 20.0 (37.0 DNF) 9.0 (37.0 DNF) 4.0 14.0 22.0 9.0 20.0   193.0 119.0
12th NZL 4566 Freddy Wright 31.0 11.0 18.0 5.0 10.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 12.0 9.0 7.0 18.0   195.0 121.0
13th IND 1467 Durga Prasad E 11.0 29.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 (37.0 DNF) 7.0 (37.0 BFD) 25.0 11.0 12.0   207.0 133.0
14th IND 1410 Shubham Balode 21.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 20.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 22.0 10.0 29.0 6.0   215.0 141.0
15th HKG 309 Chu Kwai Chung 28.0 22.0 15.0 10.0 (37.0 OCS) (37.0 DNF) 6.0 17.0 8.0 12.0 30.0   222.0 148.0
16th IND 1466 Musti Saibaba 8.0 14.0 13.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 OCS) 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 8.0 7.0 18.0 10.0   226.0 152.0
17th UAE 719 Isaac Schotte 22.0 28.0 7.0 (37.0 DNF) 17.0 (37.0 DNF) 9.0 16.0 20.0 16.0 21.0   230.0 156.0
18th IND 1439 Kantala Gowtham 14.0 12.0 25.0 (37.0 OCS) 19.0 (37.0 DNF) 10.0 37.0 BFD 11.0 19.0 24.0   245.0 171.0
19th OMA 99 Albaraa 12.0 30.0 22.0 (37.0 DNF) 22.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 6.0 18.0 23.0 4.0   248.0 174.0
20th UAE 1 Al Harith Ismail Ibrahim Ali Al Ali 27.0 26.0 11.0 7.0 16.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNS) 9.0 31.0 20.0 29.0   250.0 176.0
21st IND 1403 Ajinkya Patil 16.0 20.0 26.0 (37.0 DNF) 14.0 (37.0 DNF) 13.0 23.0 16.0 30.0 31.0   263.0 189.0
22nd HKG 305 Yip Pei Tsun 25.0 15.0 24.0 (37.0 DNF) 15.0 (37.0 DNF) 2.0 37.0 BFD 28.0 21.0 33.0   274.0 200.0
23rd HKG 838 Bincker Uiterwaal 17.0 17.0 19.0 (37.0 DNF) 7.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNS 37.0 BFD 13.0 34.0 27.0   282.0 208.0
24th IND 1402 Shiv Pujan Jaiswal 34.0 9.0 23.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 20.0 27.0 14.0 23.0   298.0 224.0
25th IND 1488 Prabhat Dongre 15.0 24.0 29.0 14.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 25.0 30.0 24.0 26.0   298.0 224.0
26th IND 1306 Aradhya Joshi (37.0 DNF) 31.0 17.0 (37.0 DNF) 21.0 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 10.0 19.0 37.0 DNF 16.0   299.0 225.0
27th IND 1455 Aman Hirani 19.0 21.0 21.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 26.0 21.0 26.0 19.0   301.0 227.0
28th IND 1111 Ram Milan Yadav 20.0 18.0 27.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 37.0 BFD 37.0 BFD 8.0 15.0   310.0 236.0
29th IND 1393 Chunnu Sharma 18.0 25.0 32.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 24.0 23.0 25.0 22.0   317.0 243.0
30th OMA 91 Ghasan 26.0 34.0 28.0 (37.0 OCS) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNF 11.0 26.0 22.0 25.0   320.0 246.0
31st HKG 301 Timothee Bourrut Lacoutre 29.0 19.0 16.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNF 21.0 32.0 27.0 32.0   324.0 250.0
32nd UAE 8 Mohamed Saeed Hamad Ali Almansoori 30.0 32.0 33.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 12.0 37.0 BFD 29.0 37.0 OCS 13.0   334.0 260.0
33rd IND 1357 Sanjay J 33.0 33.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 19.0 35.0 28.0 28.0   361.0 287.0
34th IND 1206 Abhishek Kumar Pandey 32.0 23.0 30.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNF 37.0 BFD 24.0 32.0 36.0   362.0 288.0
35th IND 1397 Jai Vir Sabharwal 24.0 27.0 31.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 37.0 BFD 34.0 31.0 34.0   366.0 292.0
36th IND 1034 Deepak Pagare (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) 34.0 37.0 OCS 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 37.0 BFD 33.0 33.0 35.0   394.0 320.0

Optimist (Girls) 

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankCountrySailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st IND 1305 Harshita Tomar 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   26.0 12.0
2nd IND 130 Uma Chouhan 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 2.0 (12.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 4.0   42.0 18.0
3rd IND 1380 Nithya Balachander 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0   45.0 29.0
4th IND 1407 Juhi Desai 2.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNS 6.0 10.0 3.0 2.0   74.0 50.0
5th IND 1200 Ishwarya Ganesh 5.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0   80.0 56.0
6th IND 1454 Krisha Mongia 6.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNS 4.0 7.0 5.0 9.0   88.0 64.0
7th IND 1432 Sanchita Pant 9.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0 OCS) (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 3.0 12.0 BFD 5.0 6.0 5.0   92.0 68.0
8th IND 1420 Ananyaa Mehra 7.0 5.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 12.0 BFD 8.0 8.0 6.0   102.0 78.0
9th IND 1445 Tulsi S Movva 8.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0 OCS) (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 5.0 11.0 10.0 11.0   111.0 87.0
10th TUR 3525 Karya Basaraner (12.0 RET) 10.0 6.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 12.0 BFD 6.0 9.0 10.0   113.0 89.0
11th IND 1458 Sushmitha P 10.0 (12.0 RET) (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 12.0 BFD 9.0 12.0 OCS 8.0   123.0 99.0

Optimist Green (Boys) 

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankCountrySailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st IND 1301 Raj Visvhkarma (9.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 46.0 28.0
2nd UAE 9 Ahmed Samir Humaid Obaid Almaghrebi 6.0 8.0 10.0 1.0 (19.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (19.0 OCS) 2.0 73.0 35.0
3rd IND 1201 Sachin Ganesh 8.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 2.0 10.0 3.0 (19.0 OCS) 1.0 72.0 43.0
4th IND 1461 Ajay D 2.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 (19.0 OCS) 6.0 70.0 44.0
5th IND 1419 Agastya Mehra 1.0 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DSQ) 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 (19.0 OCS) 1.0 19.0 OCS 85.0 47.0
6th UAE 7 Ghaith Sultan Rashed Hamad Alfarsi (10.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 81.0 52.0
7th IND 1464 Hussain M Topiwala 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (19.0 RET) (19.0 DNS) 7.0 95.0 57.0
8th IND 1463 Mustafa M Topiwala 4.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) (11.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 87.0 63.0
9th IND 1462 Saketh P 7.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 (19.0 OCS) (19.0 OCS) 110.0 72.0
10th IND 1199 Aadideva 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (19.0 DNF) 12.0 (19.0 RET) 5.0 8.0 110.0 72.0
11th IND 1440 Sai Sudheesh Lingareddy 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 123.0 92.0
12th IND 1406 Sanjay Reddy A (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 11.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 19.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 137.0 99.0
13th IND 111 Akash Kumar 12.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNF) 12.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 151.0 113.0
14th IND 1169 Vasudeva Tushar Nilker 13.0 (19.0 DNS) 12.0 13.0 (19.0 DNF) 15.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 OCS 12.0 179.0 141.0
15th IND 1166 Gaurav Dahiya (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 14.0 19.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 19.0 DNF 9.0 13.0 188.0 150.0
16th IND 1165 Mrinal Reddy S (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 16.0 19.0 DNF 16.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 222.0 184.0
17th IND 1167 Akul (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 228.0 190.0
17th IND 1148 Anirudh KS (19.0 DNS) (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 228.0 190.0

Optimist Green (Girls) 

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankCountrySailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st IND 1421 Rhea Bhasin 4.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DSQ) (9.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 RET 1.0 2.0 44.0 26.0
2nd IND 1457 Lepakshi M K 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 OCS 1.0 45.0 27.0
3rd IND 1304 Shardha Verma (6.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 41.0 30.0
4th IND 1441 Shreya Seshadri 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 45.0 33.0
5th IND 1456 Sarah Niveditha 5.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 OCS) 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 OCS) 6.0 54.0 36.0
6th IND 1113 Thanmayee Mude 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 (9.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 65.0 47.0
7th IND 1465 Ananya Jain 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 71.0 55.0
8th IND 1129 Sloka Mehta 8.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 RET 9.0 RET 105.0 87.0

RS One (Boys) 

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankCountrySailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalNett
1st IND 1 Dayne Coelho (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0         8.0 7.0
2nd IND 2 Russell Lobo (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0         16.0 14.0
3rd IND 5 Sekhar Rao D (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 3.0 6.0 DNF         45.0 39.0
4th IND 8 Rahul Choudhary (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 4.0 6.0 DNF         46.0 40.0
5th IND 6 Abhishek Saini (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNF         48.0 42.0

www.iiregatta.in
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Competitor Information

You are here: Home RESULTS Results 2015