Results 2016

Results 2016

India International Regatta 2016 - Final Results

Chennai

Optimist Main Event/Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 66

Rank SailNo HelmSex HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st INA 2615 M Ramadhan Tito 1 -31 4 1 -9 1 4 2 4 5 2 2 66 26
2nd THA 77 M Saranwong Poonpat 2 -17 -15 11 3 6 2 5 3 4 1 1 70 38
3rd THA 244 M Panwa Boonnak 9 -19 2 4 1 3 3 1 -15 2 11 5 75 41
4th THA 168 M Jedtavee Yongyuennarn 8 -23 5 5 2 5 9 4 7 1 3 -18 90 49
5th SWE 4693 M Rasmus Granzin 5 3 3 8 -15 -16 10 8 6 10 4 3 91 60
6th IND 1156 M R Neelanand -22 1 11 3 13 12 1 -27 2 17 8 7 124 75
7th SWE 4621 F Louise Zetterstrom 10 2 9 9 6 -23 12 7 (67.0 RET) 13 7 8 173 83
8th THA 945 F Intira Panpiboon 6 18 6 -24 4 11 6 3 5 12 18 -20 133 89
9th HKG 227 M Douglas Leung 7 5 18 12 7 24 8 14 1 9 -30 -34 169 105
10th IND 1151 M Navyn Prabhakar 11 9 1 -25 -35 7 15 10 21 16 10 15 175 115
11th HKG 226 F Oriane Voets 14 11 8 18 17 2 -20 19 9 8 -25 9 160 115
12th HKG 602 M Thibault Minne -31 10 7 15 16 13 5 6 16 15 -43 26 203 129
13th IND 1492 M Kankatlu Gowtham 3 -34 24 16 24 4 11 28 (67.0 UFD) 3 9 10 233 132
14th IND 1117 F Uma Chouhan -35 12 12 7 10 17 -38 17 19 6 23 19 215 142
15th IND 1493 M M Saibaba 15 14 17 21 8 -36 16 -35 12 29 12 11 226 155
16th IND 1496 M Erra Durga Prasad 19 24 -33 19 12 10 7 -30 24 7 16 24 225 162
17th IND 1113 M Aashish VIshkarma 16 13 20 -28 23 20 19 15 18 14 5 -27 218 163
18th IND 1011 M Anirudh KS 25 7 -30 20 28 8 13 13 25 -38 13 14 234 166
19th IND 1205 M Chunnu Kumar -43 25 13 13 25 25 22 -26 11 18 15 17 253 184
20th SGP 4564 M Nickolas Yip Wai Jeng -36 27 29 6 31 21 17 12 13 (67.0 UFD) 22 13 294 191
21st SGP 3095 F Shiori Moroo 4 15 10 2 5 9 (67.0 UFD) 31 10 -57 50 56 316 192
22nd SEY 2 M Ryan Alcindor 24 32 16 37 18 33 18 -39 14 -52 6 6 295 204
23rd IND 1118 M Dawood Quarashi 18 16 25 23 11 (67.0 BFD) 14 29 34 19 44 -51 351 233
24th IND 1380 F Nithya Balachander -39 30 35 -40 27 28 21 24 8 31 17 16 316 237
25th IND 1459 M D Adhish 17 4 -43 -42 39 22 24 32 42 26 14 22 327 242
26th CHN 909 M Patrick Feng 28 -57 23 27 34 -39 35 9 20 28 31 12 343 247
27th HKG 508 M Casey Law 21 22 22 30 22 (67.0 BFD) (67.0 UFD) 23 30 25 26 33 388 254
28th HKG 878 F Sorcha Whyte 13 35 -45 14 19 18 28 18 38 32 -46 44 350 259
29th IND 1494 M Sandiri Uday Kiran 27 6 21 10 32 35 34 25 -54 (67.0 UFD) 51 42 404 283
30th IND 1112 F Shardha Verma -41 36 27 39 -45 14 29 37 31 21 29 25 374 288
31st IND 1407 M Sabavath Vijay Kumar 20 -54 26 41 33 43 30 21 23 30 -49 23 393 290
32nd IND 1305 F Ritika Dangi -54 38 31 31 29 15 -43 22 40 24 34 30 391 294
33rd IND 1200 F Ishwariya Ganesh 29 28 46 -50 -49 45 26 16 17 33 28 36 403 304
34th HKG 388 M Bincker Uiterwaal 26 26 28 17 38 38 32 -45 27 44 (67.0 DNS) 35 423 311
35th IND 1489 M Edurinti Mohan 12 -48 -54 36 37 26 36 20 33 35 41 39 417 315
36th IND 1114 M Raj Vishkarma 37 33 -41 35 26 30 -44 41 28 27 27 31 400 315
37th IND 1457 F M K Lepakkshi 40 (67.0 DNF) 38 26 43 19 25 11 29 36 (67.0 DNF) 52 453 319
38th IND 1306 M Aradhya Joshi 42 37 36 29 41 40 27 34 22 20 (67.0 DNF) -45 440 328
39th CHN 908 M Steven Chen 32 -50 14 33 36 34 33 -44 32 37 38 43 426 332
40th KGZ 1 M Zhanybek Kydyrbaev (67.0 DNF) 8 19 34 30 29 23 42 39 (67.0 UFD) 42 67.0 DNF 467 333
41st IND 1439 M Vadla Mallesham -49 21 -49 32 20 42 31 67.0 DNE 37 40 47 4 439 341
42nd HKG 313 M Lumiere Ng 44 39 40 38 14 32 39 36 26 34 (67.0 DNF) -49 458 342
43rd HKG 231 M Julian Hill 23 51 47 -58 (67.0 UFD) 27 49 43 36 41 24 28 494 369
44th IND 1473 M Morangapally Srikanth Kumar 34 41 51 51 -58 58 37 58 50 11 21 (67.0 RET) 537 412
45th IND 1488 M Ajinkya patil -53 49 44 45 52 37 -55 51 43 39 20 32 520 412
46th IND 1497 F Tunagar Mehboobee 50 43 -52 44 40 47 41 46 48 -54 33 21 519 413
47th IND 1401 M Sikhansu Singh -56 (67.0 DNF) 37 48 44 41 42 49 41 45 40 38 548 425
48th IND 1490 M Lakshya Dalmia 38 44 32 55 47 31 47 33 46 56 (67.0 DNF) -57 553 429
49th THA 50 M Chakkaphat Wiriyakitti (67.0 UFD) 29 39 52 54 46 40 40 45 49 (67.0 DNF) 54 582 448
50th IND 1445 F Tulsi  S Movva 30 20 56 53 53 54 51 -59 47 48 (67.0 DNF) 40 578 452
51st IND 1410 M Santosh ramgan gautam 52 42 -60 57 42 -60 46 52 44 47 35 37 574 454
52nd IND 1115 M Akash Kumar 33 46 -59 47 46 (67.0 BFD) 50 54 56 50 39 47 594 468
53rd IND 1402 M Hriethik amar jaiswal -62 52 -64 49 61 57 58 56 55 23 19 41 597 471
54th HKG 311 M Sean Liu 45 (67.0 DNF) 34 46 65 44 45 38 60 53 (67.0 DNF) 55 619 485
55th IND 1466 F Majji Lalitha 51 47 (67.0 RET) 60 50 55 -61 55 57 55 36 29 623 495
56th IND 1396 M Nenavath Vamshi 48 40 50 (67.0 RET) 55 53 52 50 52 (67.0 UFD) 32 67.0 RET 633 499
57th IND 1393 M Sandeep Manoj sah (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 65 22 21 67.0 BFD 48 63 62 22 67.0 RET 67.0 RET 638 504
58th IND 1195 M Sachin Ganesh 55 (67.0 DNF) 48 54 51 50 57 53 49 42 (67.0 RET) 53 646 512
59th IND 1442 M Bollu Pavan 60 (67.0 DNF) 53 56 48 49 63 62 35 51 37 (67.0 RET) 648 514
60th IND 1495 F Shreya Seshadri 57 45 55 -59 59 48 54 -61 53 58 45 46 640 520
61st IND 1475 M Bolli Jai Kiran Kimar (67.0 UFD) 53 42 43 62 51 62 57 61 60 (67.0 DNF) 48 673 539
62nd IND 1461 M D Ajay 47 (67.0 DNF) 61 63 63 56 53 47 51 43 (67.0 DNF) 67.0 DNF 685 551
63rd IND 1456 F Sarah Niveditha 61 56 58 62 60 59 (67.0 RET) (67.0 RET) 67.0 RET 46 48 50 701 567
64th IND 1462 M P Saketh 46 (67.0 DNF) 57 (67.0 DNF) 56 52 59 48 58 61 67.0 DNF 67.0 DNF 705 571
65th IND 1458 F P Susmitha 58 55 63 61 57 61 56 64 63 (67.0 UFD) (67.0 DNF) 67.0 DNF 739 605
66th IND 1400 M Yash Gaikwad 59 58 62 64 64 62 60 60 59 59 (67.0 DNF) (67.0 DNF) 741 607

Optimist Green Event/Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 16,

Rank SailNo HelmSex HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st IND 1206 M Shiv Pujan Jaiswal 3 1 1 (17.0 DSQ) 1 1 1 3 -6 1 1 36 13
2nd IND 1440 M Bethamalla Sachin 4 2 -7 -10 3 4 2 1 4 3 6 46 29
3rd IND 1464 M Hussain Topiwala 5 4 4 -6 -6 3 3 5 1 2 3 42 30
4th IND 407 M Padidala Vishwanath -6 -6 5 3 4 2 4 6 2 6 2 46 34
5th IND 1463 M Mustafa Topiwala 2 3 2 2 5 6 9 8 (17.0 DNF) -11 7 72 44
6th IND 1491 M R Alan Paul 1 (17.0 OCS) -10 7 2 5 10 2 5 8 9 76 49
7th IND 1467 F K Preethi Chandrika 8 8 6 1 -12 -11 6 7 7 7 5 78 55
8th IND 1181 M Aaryan Anand 7 (17.0 OCS) 9 5 8 7 5 -10 3 5 8 84 57
9th IND 1404 F Suddala Jeevana -9 7 3 9 7 -10 7 9 8 4 4 77 58
10th IND 1444 F CH Nookaratnam lakshmi (17.0 DNC) 5 8 4 10 8 8 4 9 10 -13 96 66
11th IND 1478 F Shloka Mehta (17.0 DNC) 9 11 8 9 9 11 11 10 9 (17.0 DNC) 121 87
12th IND 1398 M Shaurya Raina (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 13 13 17.0 RET 17.0 RET 14 12 11 12 12 155 121
13th IND 1443 F Meghana Chavali (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 12 11 11 12 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 11 159 125
14th IND 1375 M Adhvait P Menon (17.0 DNF) (17.0 OCS) 14 12 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 12 13 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 10 163 129
15th IND 1301 M Divrath Jain (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DSQ 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 RET 13 14 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 180 146
16th IND 1191 F Anhiti Rajaram (17.0 RET) (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 187 153

 

Laser 4.7 Event/Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 23

Rank SailNo HelmSex HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st INA 209147 M Samsuardi 1 1 1 1 1 1 -3 1 1 3 -5 1 20 12
2nd HKG 171980 F Nancy Highfield 3 2 2 -9 5 2 (24.0 UFD) 2 4 8 2 6 69 36
3rd IND 186146 M M Koteswara Rao -10 -11 9 4 3 4 7 5 8 1 7 5 74 53
4th IND 210441 M Ram Milan Yadav 7 8 3 8 2 10 5 4 2 (24.0 DSQ) 6 -11 90 55
5th IND 208918 M Vivin Vinil 2 7 4 3 6 -12 1 11 3 10 11 -12 82 58
6th IND 193973 M Mahesh Balachander 5 9 6 2 -10 -17 8 3 7 6 9 10 92 65
7th IND 210438 M Govind Beragi -18 5 7 7 4 6 11 9 6 12 1 (24.0 DSQ) 110 68
8th IND 152064 M Aniketh Rajaram 14 10 5 11 (24.0 OCS) 5 (24.0 UFD) 6 9 2 4 3 117 69
9th HKG 201678 M Faolan Whyte 8 -17 -16 6 8 3 6 7 5 5 14 9 104 71
10th IND 138437 M Chitresh T 6 4 -14 5 9 11 2 -13 10 7 12 7 100 73
11th HKG 150263 M Oskar Tullberg 4 12 8 12 -14 7 10 12 (24.0 UFD) 13 3 2 121 83
12th IND 195372 M Naveen Kumanan 12 3 11 -14 -17 8 4 8 12 14 8 4 115 84
13th IND 130566 F Harshita Tomar 9 6 10 13 13 9 9 16 11 9 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 153 105
14th IND 194164 M Venkat Krishna Karumanchi 13 -16 12 -17 15 15 13 14 13 4 10 8 150 117
15th IND 210439 F Mahak Mankar -16 13 15 10 7 16 14 10 (24.0 UFD) 11 16 15.5 167.5 127.5
16th HKG 179799 M Pei Tsun Yip 11 -18 17 -18 12 14 15 17 15 16 17 14 184 148
17th IND 881188 M Abhimanyu Kanwar 17 14 -19 15 -19 13 12 15 18 17 18 17 194 156
18th IND 195378 M Pranavaidiya K (24.0 DNS) 19 -21 20 11 21 19 18 16 15 13 13 210 165
19th IND 161433 F Juhi Desai 15 15 18 16 -21 18 16 -19 14 18 19 19 208 168
20th IND 197415 M Varun Srivathsan 19 -20 13 19 16 -23 20 20 17 20 15 15.5 217.5 174.5
21st IND 111111 F Thanmayee Mude 20 21 23 (24.0 DNC) 20 19 17 21 19 19 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 251 203
22nd KGZ 173661 F Madina Gulamova (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 22 21 22 22 18 22 20 21 24.0 DNF 18 258 210
23rd IND 185629 M Arvind A M 21 22 20 (24.0 DNC) 18 20 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 269 221

 

Laser Radial Event/Fleet
Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 17

Rank SailNo HelmSex HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st IND 208191 M Vishnu Saravanan -14 1 1 1 1 1 -2 1 1 1 2 1 27 11
2nd HKG 201677 M Christopher Bezy 6 (18.0 DSQ) (18.0 OCS) 2 2 2 3 3 5 2 1 3 65 29
3rd IND 208918 M Rishab Nayar 4 4 2 5 3 3 1 9 3 -13 8 -11 66 42
4th IND 197413 M Dheer Singhi -7 6 4 7 -8 4 6 5 2 3 4 6 62 47
5th HKG 197832 F Marian Williams 2 8 7 3 6 5 5 -14 4 6 6 -9 75 52
6th HKG 186394 M Thorwen Uiterwaal 1 7 5 11 -14 (18.0 DNS) 4 6 6 7 5 7 91 59
7th IND 197415 M Tanishq Desai 5 3 6 6 4 7 9 11 -13 4 7 -12 87 62
8th IND 551155 F Ramya Saravanan 3 5 3 9 7 -10 -14 4 9 10 10 5 89 65
9th IND 202013 M Punit Kumar Sahoo -13 12 11 -13 5 8 13 2 12 5 3 4 101 75
10th IND 159205 F Jayalakshmi Sundaravadivelu 8 -9 9 8 9 9 8 7 7 -11 9 8 102 82
11th HKG 191713 F Stephanie Norton 9 2 (18.0 OCS) 4 (18.0 DSQ) 6 12 8 10 12 12 10 121 85
12th IND 195369 M Ashwin Murali 10 10 8 10 10 -11 -11 10 8 8 11 2 109 87
13th IND 138477 M Somaskandan KS 11 13 12 14 13 12 10 12 11 9 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 153 117
14th KGZ 11 M Anton Iaremenko (18.0 DNS) 11 10 12 11 13 7 13 -14 14 13 14 150 118
15th IND 163225 M Yerrollu Prasad 12 14 14 -15 12 14 -15 15 15 15 14 13 168 138
16th IND 203954 M Shivam Kumar (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 13 18.0 DNF 15 15 16 16 16 17 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 198 162
17th IND 83 M S Paliwal (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 15 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNF 18.0 SCP 17 17 18.0 SCP 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 211 175

 

420 (Open) Event/Fleet
Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 5

Rank SailNo HelmSex HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st IND 55296 M Aryaman Dutta Vishnu Sujeesh 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNC) 22 10
2nd IND 55294 F Diya Correa Krisha Mongia 2 2 2 2 2 -3 2 2 2 2 1 (6.0 DNC) 28 19
3rd IND 53668 M Bharat S Abhishek Kumar Pandey -3 -3 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 2 1 32 26
4th IND 53666 M AK Singh V Rana (6.0 DNF) (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 5.0 SCP 5 4 4.0 SCP 6.0 DNC 66 54
5th IND 53667 M Manikant Mahto R Hariteja (6.0 RET) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 SCP 4 5 5.0 SCP 6.0 DNC 68 56

29er (Open) Event/Fleet
Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 3

Rank SailNo HelmSex HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st IND 2555 M Anand Thakur Pradeep Thakur 1 1 2 1 1 1 (4.0 DSQ) 1 1 1 1 15 11
2nd IND 1686 M Satish Yadav Alankar Survanshi -2 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 20 18
3rd IND 1234 F Inu Bisen Rahul Yadav 3 3 (4.0 RET) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3 4.0 DNF 4.0 RET 3 3 3 38 34

 

RS One Event/Fleet
Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 5

Rank SailNo HelmSex HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st IND 3 M Dayne Coelho -1 -1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 10
2nd OMA 5 M Abdullah Al Sarhi 2 2 2 2 (6.0 DNF) 4 2 -5 3 5 4 3 40 29
3rd OMA 3 M Ali Al Omrani 3 3 4 3 (6.0 DNF) 3 4 3 2 2 -5 5 43 32
4th IND 2 M Russel Thomas Lobo (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 5 6.0 DNF 2 3 2 5 3 2 2 48 36
5th IND 8 M Rahul Chaudhary 4 4 3 4 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DSQ) 6.0 DSQ 4 4 4 3 4 52 40

Competitor Information

You are here: Home RESULTS Results 2016